the neil gaiman reader signed


Published by | Contact this seller Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. (1992), ISBN 10: 1563890356ISBN 13: 9781563890352, From: Hope this article about Neil Gaiman books in order will help you when choosing the reading order for his books and make your book selection process easier and faster. Signed by Author(s). Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Headline Publishing Group, London, GB Overseas buyers please read shipping terms and estimated transit times prior to ordering.' Burgundy textured cloth, gilt stamping, pages slightly toned, as issued without dust jacket. | Contact this seller (2016), From: 6. Signed by Author(s). 'We are established reputable First Edition sellers and understand collectors needs in terms of accurate grading and proper packaging'. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Size: 8°. William Morrow February 2015, 2015. Seller Inventory # 010616. The Neil Gaiman Reader: Fiction. Signed by Illustrator(s). Bloomsbury Children's Books, 2020. Neil Gaiman Pirate Stew First edition double signed to bookplate by author Gaiman & illustrator Chris Riddell. First edition first printing and signed by Neil Gaiman and Chris Riddell to a Bloomsbury Pirate Stew bookplate to ffep. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. (2003), ISBN 10: 3401064630ISBN 13: 9783401064635, From: Bit of wear to upper back tip. first state books Published by If you have changed your email address then contact us and we will update your details. Hardcover. Book is new and unopened and unread. William Morrow, New York, 2016. DreamHaven Books First Edition; First Printing. More information about this seller 11. Hardcover. Original-Pappband. ; 9.1 X 6.6 X 1.1 inches; 352 pages; Signed by Author. He said, “I was a reader. Signed by Gaiman on a special bound-in page by the publisher. *****SHIPPED IN a BOX WITH PLENTY OF PROTECTION******. Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. Seller Inventory # 018924. Buch. | Contact this seller Condition: fine. The book is in mint condition and signed by the author. | Contact this seller Signed by Author. The boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Signed by the Author on the title page. Neil Richard MacKinnon Gaiman (/ ˈ ɡ eɪ m ən /; born Neil Richard Gaiman, 10 November 1960) is an English author of short fiction, novels, comic books, graphic novels, nonfiction, audio theatre, and films.His works include the comic book series The Sandman and novels Stardust, American Gods, Coraline, and The Graveyard Book.He has won numerous awards, including the Hugo, Nebula, and … Condition: fine. Not price clipped at £12.99. First Edition. Signed by Author(s). Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. (2016), ISBN 10: 0062262262ISBN 13: 9780062262264, From: Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Weight: 1060 g Looking for the best Neil Gaiman quotes? Dust Jacket Condition: New. Click and Collect from your local Waterstones or get FREE UK delivery on orders over £25. A fine copy in like dust jacket. | Contact this seller Condition: Very Good. used hardcover 6th printing in a dust jacket. Signed by Gaiman on a special bound-in page by the publisher. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. But some books just swallow you up, heart and soul' Joanne Harris This is what he remembers, as he sits by the ocean at the end of the lane: A dead man on the back seat of the car, and warm milk at the farmhouse. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Breathtaking black-and-white illustrations throughout by fine artist and illustrator, Elise Hurst. The View From The Cheap Seats *SIGNED First Edition*. Dust Jacket Condition: New. | Contact this seller More information about this seller Seller Inventory # 000739. Seller Inventory # PARA8577. As new condition first UK edition signed by author on first full title page. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Das Buch ist neuwertig und vom Autor signiert. First printing. SIGNED BY AUTHOR AND ILLUSTRATOR (unverified). HarperCollins An outstanding array—52 pieces in all—of selected fiction from the multiple-award-winning, #1 New York Times bestselling author Neil Gaiman, introduced with a foreword by Booker Prize-winning author Marlon James Spanning Gaiman’s career to date, The Neil Gaiman Reader: Selected Fiction is a captivating collection from one of the world’s most beloved writers. First Edition, 6th printing. C $21.24 shipping. Tundra Publishing, About this Item: Tundra Publishing. Hardcover. Headline Publishing Group, London, GB, 2020. soft. Gaiman is a multiple award winning writer whose work has lasting value. Dust Jacket Condition: New. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Condition: Gut. 4. A fine hardback in a like dust jacket. | Contact this seller Published by Some books you enjoy. From: Neil Gaiman is brilliant at many things, books being just one aspect of his prodigious talent; his literary awards alone include the HUGO, NEBULA, and BRAM STOKER AWARDS. 1st Edition. Burgundy textured cloth, gilt stamping, pages slightly toned, as issued without dust jacket. Signed by Author(s). I adore Neil Gaiman's creative mind, it always takes the reader on a journey of unexpected, often darkly funny surprises. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. The Ocean at the End of the Lane (Signed by the author). Forgotten the title or the author of a book? Published by Seller Inventory # 018643. (LEDBURY, United Kingdom), About this Item: Bloomsbury, 2020. Bishop's Curiosities Critical essays about Gaiman, by Stephen Rauch, Marilyn Brahen, Peter Rawlik, Darrell Schweitzer, JaNell Golden, etc. In a world so sadly full of same-old, same-old stories being churned out at high online speed, it's refreshingly unique. Wildside Press, 2007. First Edition. Signed by Artist. An outstanding array—52 pieces in all—of selected fiction from the multiple-award-winning, #1 New York Times. No Chipping, Crinkles, or tears. Signed by Author(s). Signed by Author(s). Signed by the author. This is a first edition, first printing with original price intact on dj. (2015), About this Item: Wm Morrow, New York, 2015. First. Castle House Books Lovely copy and very collectable. An ancient little girl, and an old woman who saw the moon being made. SIGNED First Edition, 1st Printing. I loved reading. Signed by the author (Signed by the author) A special illustrated edition of The Ocean at the End of the Lane , the bestselling magical novel from master storyteller Neil Gaiman. Antiquariat Luna Hardcover. Fore Edges Are Clean. A Good Read Introduction by Harlan Ellison. Published by Bloomsbury 3. Signed and dated 2013 on the title page by the author, Neil Gaiman, on his 2013 Tour. SIGNED by ILLUSTRATOR DAVE McKEAN -- FIRST EDITION/LATER PRINTING as this is the REVISED version with new material released in 2004 - The book is in NEW & UNREAD condition, Inside front gutter has a little peel up - otherwise, no flaws or defects - Hardcover in Dust Jacket as issued - PHOTOS OF THE ACTUAL BOOK SENT UPON REQUEST. Headline 22. Condition: Good. 18. SIGNED First Edition, 1st Printing. First Edition. Hardcover. Bloomsbury, 2005. Published by Condition: New. 10. The site uses cookies to offer you a better experience. Signed by Gaiman. | Contact this seller The book will be carefully packaged for shipping and wrapped in removable plastic dustjacket protector. New/unread US first edition, first printing. Hard Cover. SIGNED by ILLUSTRATOR DAVE McKEAN -- FIRST EDITION/LATER PRINTING as this is the REVISED version with new material released in 2004 - The book is in NEW & UNREAD condition, Inside front gutter has a little peel up - otherwise, no flaws or defects - Hardcover in Dust Jacket as issued - PHOTOS OF THE ACTUAL BOOK SENT UPON REQUEST. This item can be requested from the shops shown below. HarperCollins, 2004. There aren't any rules.NEIL GAIMAN.WITH STORIES COME POSSIBILITIES. Seller Inventory # 744. Seller Inventory # 000139. Author's first collection. 1st Edition. Signed Copy . Neil Gaiman is amongst Britain’s foremost writers of fantasy and graphic novels; blending mythologies, folklore and urban legend in a diverse portfolio that embraces the ground-breaking graphic novel series The Sandman, contemporary children’s classics, The Graveyard Book and Coraline and adult fiction including Stardust, Neverwhere and the masterpiece that is American Gods. Thanks for looking and please check out my other signed books on Abe. First Edition. Signed by Neil Gaiman and Chris Riddell to a publishers illustrated bookplate. Condition: New. More information about this seller Brown and white boards. All books are boxed and shipped with bubble wrap - ALL BOOKS HAVE BEEN BOXED IN CLIMATE CONTROLLED STORAGE AND HAVE NOT BEEN TOUCHED BY ANY OTHER HUMAN THAN ME FOR AT LEAST THE LAST 10 YEARS - ALL BOOKS ARE SEALED AND BUBBLE WRAPPED AND SHIPPED IN BOXES - YOU CAN BUY HERE WITH CONFIDENCE KNOWING THAT A BUNCH OF STRANGERS HAVE NOT HANDLED YOUR BOOK -. Published by 1st Edition. won special signed neil gaiman book - the neil gaiman reader on 23rd january 2021 Rating Linda has been fantastic, great communication about the status of the delivery and went above and beyond to ensure I received my prize in a timely manner. We looked at all of the books authored by Neil Gaiman and bring a list of Neil Gaiman’s books in order for you to minimize your hassle at the time of choosing the best reading order. SIGNED by the author. New (Editor's stock) but dj is a little rubbed with minor dings.. WeBuyBooks Print - NEW/NEW (Signed First Edition sticker on DJ) - Signed by Neil Gaiman with embossed seal on tipped in page - An enthralling collection of nonfiction essays on a myriad of topics; from art and artists to dreams, myths, and memories. Hard Cover. More information about this seller They are memories hard to believe, waiting at the edge of things. (2013), ISBN 10: 0007523424ISBN 13: 9780007523429, About this Item: Harpercollins, 2013. 1. Soft cover. | Contact this seller Condition: Fine. Published by Bloomsbury Children's Books, 2020. Author's first collection. 8. Seller Inventory # 018531. 1st Edition thus. Following the initial email, you will be contacted by the shop to confirm that your item is available for collection. (2020), ISBN 10: 1472260228ISBN 13: 9781472260222, From: Get cozy and expand your home library with a large online selection of books at eBay.com. | Contact this seller The recollections of a man who thought he was lost but is now, perhaps, remembering a time when he was saved. Wm Morrow, New York auf Titel mit Widmung signiert von dem britischen Schriftsteller Neil Gaiman (*1960) . prelovedbooksandprints Seller Inventory # 12797. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Seller Inventory # 017811. Signed by the author. ALL PRICES WILL BE ADJUSTED IN MAY TO REFLECT MARKET PRICES. More information about this seller Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. book is signed to the title page and not to a book plate and without dedication. Signed. Bookcetera Ltd First printing. - Signed by Neil Gaiman). Black Dog Books Each chapter is illustrated by a different artist, this copy signed by Matt Wagner, one of the artists. Signed by Author(s). C $84.97. Signed by Author. Condition: Collectible; Very Good. (New Malden, United Kingdom), About this Item: London: Headline 2016, 2016. More information about this seller Published by Seller Inventory # 9781472260222-S. More information about this seller Bloomsbury First printing. --- You will get the signed edition of the book "Art Matters" by Neil Gaiman. Condition: Fine. Fine in boards, as issued. Condition: Very Good. Ryal Comics. 13. It took a lot of work, but I'm happy to say that, after 9 months of missing each other, Ash and I are reunited. More information about this seller First edition first printing and signed by Neil Gaiman and Chris Riddell to a Bloomsbury Pirate Stew bookplate to ffep. Trigger Warning Short Fictions and Disturbances. Hardcover. More information about this seller (2013), From: Condition: Very Good. Condition: Fine. Hardcover. As new condition first UK edition signed by author on first full title page. (Brockville, ON, Canada), About this Item: William Morrow, New York, 2016. Hardcover sci/fi fantasy novel signed and inscribed by author on dedication page; Overall book is clean & unmarked book has been bent back when opened at some point so front hinge not 100% tight, no loose pages; Jacket is fine, not price clipped very faint edgewear; 348 pages plus additional pages of exclusive materials such as deleted scene, extracts from handwritten notebook, interview with author and discussion questions. Fine in fine boards, as issued. Signed/Inscribed by author on title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. brand new and is signed to the main title page and not via a book plate all books will be bubble wrapped and sent boxed via a recorded and tracked method of postage. HB - 1st. More information about this seller Signed edition sticker to front cover. Rogner & Bernhard Verlag bei Zweitausendeins, Hamburg, 2003. Would you like to proceed to the App store to download the Waterstones App? Hardcover. Collection of stories, poems and other works. Size: 8°. | Contact this seller (Lawrence, KS, U.S.A.), About this Item: Headline Publishing Group, London, 2016. Headline Publishing Group, London Amazon’s most beloved TV shows of 2019. Bloomsbury, 2001. auf Titel mit Widmung signiert von dem britischen Schriftsteller Neil Gaiman (*1960) .